A A A

Our Staff

our staff page banner

Senior Leadership Team

  • Phil Mellen Principal
  • Hew Ting Yuen Vice Principal
  • Kat Smyth Assistant Vice Principal
  • Soraya Wallace Inclusion Leader
  • Clare Niederbuhl CPD Leader

Phase 1 (Nursery, Reception & Year 1)

  • Valerie Helliar Reception Teacher (Phase 1 Leader - Nursery, Reception & Year 1)
  • Jane Murphy Nursery Teacher (Nursery Lead)
  • Lauren Allen Nursery Teacher
  • Deborah Way Nursery Primary Learning Assistant
  • Angela Manborde Nursery Primary Learning Assistant
  • Alinde Van Der Weerd Nursery Primary Learning Assistant
  • Mandy Brewster Reception Teacher
  • Jordan Ibsen Reception Teacher
  • Karen Ashton Reception Primary Learning Assistant (First Aid Leader)
  • Nicola Bailey Reception Primary Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave
  • Sarah Dexter Reception Primary Learning Assistant
  • Billie Roberts Reception Primary Learning Assistant
  • Lisa Mason Reception Primary Learning Assistant (ELKLAN)
  • Gemma Fletcher Year 1 Teacher (Computing Lead, RQT Mentor & CPD) - Maternity Leave
  • Emma Henshall Year 1 Teacher
  • Steph Lynch Year 1 Teacher
  • Alice Burnham Year 1 Teacher - Maternity Leave
  • Emma Doughty Year 1 Teacher (Assessment Lead)
  • Fariba Khodabandeh-Beygi Year 1 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Katy Collins Year 1 Primary Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave
  • Robina Whyte Year 1 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Kayleigh Tucker Year 1 Primary Learning Assistant

Phase 2 (Year 2 & 3)

  • Shelmai Ly Year 3 Teacher (Phase 2 Leader - Year 2 & 3)
  • Kirsty Dunn Year 2 Teacher
  • Maddie James Year 2 Teacher
  • Emily Asbery Year 2 Teacher
  • Karen Smith Year 2 Teacher
  • Leah McLellan Year 2 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Diane Marsh Year 2 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Pauline Young Year 2 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Sophie Darby Year 2 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Mikayla Hale Year 3 Teacher
  • Valeria Saeed Year 3 Teacher
  • Shannon Corcoran Year 3 Teacher - Teach First
  • Jesus Garcia Year 3 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Fran Mason Year 2 & 3 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Katarzyna Zoledziejewska Year 3 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Stacey Kenny Year 3 Primary Learning Assistant - Maternity Leave

Phase 3 (Year 4, 5 & 6)

  • Lydia Wilkinson Year 6 Teacher (Phase 3 Leader - Year 4, 5 & 6)
  • Colette Raftery Year 4 Teacher
  • Cherry Cummings Year 4 Teacher
  • Andrew Long Year 4 Teacher
  • Danielle Fisher Year 5 Teacher
  • Rachel Campbell Year 5 Teacher
  • Lauren Vermeulen Year 5 Teacher
  • Jessica Scott Year 5 Teacher - Teach First
  • Alana Smith Year 5 Primary Learning Assistant
  • Louise Shuttleworth Year 6 Teacher
  • Victoria Van Hessing Year 6 Target Teacher

PPA Team

  • Dee Lowe PPA Lead
  • Kelly Fogg PPA Teacher
  • Shazia Hussain PPA Teacher
  • Maria Marin-Tello PPA Teacher
  • Katy Rosario PPA Teacher
  • Nina Mihaylova PPA Teacher
  • Nic Berry PPA Teacher
  • Louis Brehony PPA Teacher

Inclusion Team

  • Laura Sutton SEN Leader
  • Sharon Egan Child Protection Lead
  • Michelle Gandy Safeguarding Officer/ ICT Safeguarding
  • Jackie Brennan Admissions and Attendance Manager
  • Jo Mills SENCo
  • Brenda Bell Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Steve Williams Art Therapist
  • Greta Mikaelson School Counsellor & Mindfulness
  • Val Owen SEN Learning Mentor
  • Abby Parkin SEN Learning Mentor
  • Gaynor Elliott SEN Learning Mentor
  • Roxanne Cotterill SEN Learning Mentor
  • Louise Parker-Backhouse SEN Learning Mentor
  • Lucy Smith SEN Learning Mentor
  • Zoe Green Learning Mentor
  • Sue Corner SEN & Groups, SEN Assessment & Phonics Trainer
  • Janet Spooner SEN Learning Mentor

Admin Team

  • Diana Martin PA to SLT
  • Katy Murphy Admin Assistant (Website & Social Media)
  • Naomi Pereira Admin Assistant
  • Karen Welsby Admin Assistant
  • Asa Mclaughlin Finance Officer
  • Tracy McHugh Admin Assistant

Premise Staff

  • Junior Hart Premises Manager
  • Shayne Burke Head Cleaner

Lunchtime Organisers

  • Carol Brownsell Senior Lunchtime Organiser
  • Karen Bridge Lunchtime Organiser
  • Barbara Latter Lunchtime Organiser
  • Jennifer Ryan Lunchtime Organiser
  • Julie Lindo Lunchtime Organiser
  • Kath Bailey Lunchtime Organiser
  • Sue Moores Lunchtime Organiser
  • Sara Whelan Lunchtime Organiser
  • Megan Hewson Lunchtime Organiser
  • Debra McNeil Lunchtime Organiser
  • Donna Clorley Lunchtime Organiser
  • Michelle Newton Lunchtime Organiser
  • Zohra Shah Lunchtime Organiser
  • Shouvon Stirzaker Lunchtime Organiser
  • Christiana Harris Lunchtime Organiser